NEWS Group Hug♥

Semi friends only and project list



♪ CURRENT PROJECTS ♪


ON INDEFINITE HIATUS FOR SUBBING, I'm sorry for any inconviniences, I'm rather busy these days or frustrated.



Various indexes are located in the sidebar above^^


You can add me for random lyrics or video updates, but I’d actually like to talk to people as mutual friends too. So if you want to get to know me a bit better, comment on this post after reading the following about me.
Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Change the World - V6
  • Tags
NEWS Group Hug♥

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!

HAPPY 2012 EVERYONE!!!

Well it is over here in Australia 8D
I hope everyone has a great year (myself included). I don't really have much to reflect back on in 2011, it was rather uneventful save for some major stuff like NEWS and all that. My life is extremely boring ahaha Hopefully that will change soon.

ANYWAY! HAPPY NEW YEAR. Now off to wait for JCD *_*

♥♥♥
NEWS Group Hug♥

Sydney's 2011 Kpop Music Fest! Fan Report

Photobucket

Okay! I went to the Sydney 2011 Kpop Music Fest yesterday. I'm not much of a Kpop fan (well fanatic kpop fan, I like some of it lol); I know the names of members from uhh DBSK, SNSD, KARA and random members from the other 9 groups that came, so I apologise for all the vagueness XD

ANYWAY MOVING ON. It was AMAZING *_* First time concert experience and I was bown away, even from my silver seating which wasn't great but I could see everything from where I was so it's okay XD
Apologising now for the general crappy shots because we were far away and my camera(s) suck XD And my one with the slightly better zoom died right before DBSK performed LOL

Collapse )
NEWS Group Hug♥

Letter to JE

sawasin  showed me this site last night, where you can make novelty letters and announcements with great comedic effects. And I had to make this:

Photobucket

I also like the Marriage and Love Interest ones LOOOOOOOOOOOOL

And tomorrow is SMASH! I'm so pumped ahaha
and nails for tomorrow's makeshift Wanko cosplay. First timer at this nail art stuff....I'm so clumsy ahahah~
I'm convinced that it won't last the day tomorrow, even with top coats lol
Photobucket

Photobucket

Can't wait for HP on Sunday too~
Have a good night and day everyone!
*goes back to Ikemen Desu Ne, I'm liking the remake so far XD*
NEWS Group Hug♥

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHIGE~ :D

Happy happy 24th birthday to Shige!! :D
I didn't get to celebrate much on the actual day, but last night my fangirling power went mostly to you XD
AND OMG HANAWAKE *O* HE'S LOOKING.....SO SO FINE. *fans self* 
The drama itself is rather funny, I'm so excited for the next ep now~
Shige, I hope you had a good day and you get messages/presents from the NEWS members (COUGHYAMAPICOUGH)
And I love the irony of not getting the birthday man onto Kchan NEWS. Last week's Massu's birthday had Shige as the guest, tonight Tegoshi is the guest for Shige's birthday XD

I promise...I will do a combined NEWS birthday post at the end of the year of graphics, ahhh I fail D:

Speaking of Hanawake no Yon Shimai, if anyone wants it here's a download for the theme song that I got of MIzuki Alisa's album called Hoshi no Hate :)

Epic karaoke sessions are epic. And I don't want to brag, but me and my friend's rendition of Celine Dion's My Heart Will Go On from the Titanic movie was just....damn, way too awesome for words XD

Have a great day/night everyone! :D♪
Time to wait around for the start of Zenkai Girl~!
NEWS Group Hug♥

Announcement! :D

1. NEW LAYOUT~~!
Well, it's not really new, I just (finally) changed the image and the colour scheme. Bye bye Tegoshi, and hello to Massu lol
The image is from the Tegomasu no Ai concert pamphlet, but I don't exactly remember who I got it from. If it's yours, tell me XD

2. I finally made a community for all of my stuff! So please go and watch it, as I'll no longer be posting lyrics, videos and other stuff here. It is still under construction though ahaha

NEWS Group Hug♥

Merry Christmas~



Hope everyone has had a wonderful and fun Christmas!!

------------

Awww, my stupid uni, why did you have to send me that email?!
Now I really want to go on that Japan study aboard program in July of next year. To Osaka and Kyoto! oh and a half day trip to Nara, I believe.
Sadly, I can't afford it. At all. If I calculate the total cost of the 3 week-ish trip, it'll be $AU1,500+ D:
I don't have that kind of money just lying around...well I do, however I will have nothing left afterwards. Sigh~ *continues to wait for 2013*
Kei-chan

2009.11.08 Gekkan Koyamaru subbed

Translation: daelite
Hardsubbing: mayonaka_otaku
EDIT: I"M A DING BAT, Thank you very much to kparadisek  for the raw file ♥♥
EDIT 2: The date of the clip is incorrect, please change the file to 2009.11.08, thank you :)

What: Shonen Club - Gekkan Koyamaru ft. KoyaTego clip
Who: Koyama Keiichiro, Nakamaru Yuichi, Tegoshi Yuya through photograph
When: 8 November 2009
Size: 30mb
Length: 1:58 minutes
Highlights: Koyama brings along a photo of him and Tegoshi for the segment and he has some things to say about their relationship XD

Mediafire|Megaupload (Thank you dara_z for uploading the mirror link ♥)